October 24, 2014

Elyria
Cloudy
57°F
test

City of Oberlin employee salaries

Last First Title Total Included in Total
Final Payouts
>$2,000
Date of Separation
WHITNEY BRITTANY P/T JUDICIAL/LEGAL ASSISTANT $42.30
FROMBAUGH KATHRYN JUDICIAL/LEGAL ASSISTANT $99.70
JONES THELMA ALTERNATE CROSSING GUARD $157.50
MONTE RONALD ALTERNATE CROSSING GUARD $315.00
GARN KATIE ALTERNATE CROSSING GUARD $319.50
JOHNSON REGINA CONCESSION STAND SUPV/HD COOK $558.00
JACKSON, JR MARVIN PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $570.00
MAKRUSKI DEANA ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $644.00
KELLEHER PATRICK JUDICIAL/LEGAL ASSISTANT $663.30
LAWRIE ANDREW CROSSING GUARD $666.00
MUHIC BRENNAN PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $675.00
RODRIGUEZ MANUEL PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $869.55
WAKEFIELD ELIZABETH VISITING JUDGE $912.80
HEBERLING, III MARTIN P/T PATROL OFFICER $1,035.84
CURTIS-CAMPBELL KAITLYN RECREATION AIDE $1,102.60
MUSGRAVE JOSEPH PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $1,174.50
HICKS MAYA RECREATION AIDE $1,184.00
GRIGSBY TAYLOR RECREATION AIDE $1,198.80
HRUBEY MATTHEW P/T ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $1,232.00
BEARD MICHAEL RECREATION AIDE $1,258.00
YOUNG ADRIANNA RECREATION AIDE $1,339.40
HARDNETT VICTORIA RECREATION AIDE $1,346.80
ZAPOTECHNE JONATHAN RECREATION AIDE $1,391.20
WALTON ISAIAH RECREATION AIDE $1,398.60
DANIELS ANTWAN AUXILIARY PATROL OFFICER $1,400.00
MEDWID CLARA RECREATION AIDE $1,406.00
ANDERSON DUANE PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $1,425.00
TUCKER TREVON RECREATION AIDE $1,435.60
JOHNSON ALEEYA RECREATION AIDE $1,435.60
MOORE JAE'LIN RECREATION AIDE $1,435.60
PRETLOW DUANE RECREATION AIDE $1,450.40
YUHAS ASHLEY RECREATION AIDE $1,450.40
PATTON TIARA RECREATION AIDE $1,487.40
ENOS CRAIG WRESTLING COORDINATOR $1,512.00
PRETLOW DORIAN RECREATION AIDE $1,517.00
HICKS LAURA RECREATION AIDE $1,517.00
WALTON STACIE ASST. PLAYGROUND SUPERVISOR $1,593.00
SECUE JONATHON P/T FIREFIGHTER $1,613.50
VALENTINE HANNAH PART-TIME CROSSING GUARD $1,724.76
FOSTER AMARI RECREATION AIDE $1,783.40
MOORE, JR JASON RECREATION AIDE $1,827.80
WHITWORTH KHALIL RECREATION AIDE $1,835.20
CAMPBELL-CURL KREE RECREATION AIDE $1,864.80
HORTON DASHAUN RECREATION AIDE $1,887.00
DEYARMIN ERIC PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $1,916.40
JACKSON KAYLA RECREATION AIDE $2,042.40
CAMPBELL-CURL KARA RECREATION AIDE $2,323.60
NUNEZ GUSTALO VISITING JUDGE $2,424.64
GREGORY ROYAL PART-TIME CROSSING GUARD $2,632.35
WHITWORTH DAVID PLAYGROUND SUPERVISOR $2,637.00
WATSON DAVID RECREATION ASSISTANT $2,763.00
KENNEY RICHARD PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $2,815.05
RUSSELL KURT OPEN GYM COORDINATOR $2,850.00
JINDRA WILLIAM DEPUTY BAILIFF $2,891.00
JINDRA EMILY PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $2,968.65
HICKS BRANDI PLAYGROUND SUPERVISOR $3,000.00
CHAPMAN STEVEN PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $3,015.00
BAUMANN ROLAND CITY RECORDS ADVISOR $3,043.75
GREGORY LINDA CROSSING GUARD $3,078.52
GRIGSBY MEREDITH CROSSING GUARD $3,141.75
BODEN JILL PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $3,383.70
REYNOLDS MARK AUXILIARY OFFICER $3,871.66
VIDOVICH JAMES AUXILIARY PATROL OFFICER $3,917.50
FRANK LEAH PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $3,983.50
SWANSON, III FRED PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $4,002.75
SHUCK, JR MARK PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $4,394.55
SMITH JUANITA RECREATION AIDE - CONCESSION $4,492.50
ANDERSON CHERYL RECREATION AIDE - CONCESSION $4,500.00
SCHUBERT ROBERT PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $4,523.70
SUDDETH PARKER RECREATION AIDE $4,551.00
LAWSON STEVEN WASTEWATER PLANT OPERATOR B $4,889.30 $4,889.30 2/4/2011
GRAY ELIZABETH PART-TIME METER READER $5,194.15
VEIOCK WALTER AUXILIARY PATROL OFFICER $5,650.17
OESTERMAN JONATHAN PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $5,755.05
BROWN MICHAEL SERVICE MAINT WKR-REFUSE $5,850.83
RUSSELL RETTA PLAYGROUND ASST COORDINATOR $5,950.00
PAULEY, JR STEPHEN P-T FIREFIGHTER - LIEUTENANT $6,084.95
LOCKLEAR GEORGE DEPUTY BAILIFF $6,558.00
RHODES GERALDINE RECREATION AIDE $6,579.75
CONNERTH LOIS CLEANING SERVICE PROVIDER $6,643.85
PETERSON CHARLES COUNCIL MEMBER $6,750.00
BROADWELL HOWARD COUNCIL MEMBER $6,750.00
BURGESS BRYAN COUNCIL MEMBER $6,750.00
MEADOWS ELIZABETH COUNCIL MEMBER $6,750.00
PILACKY KATE COUNCIL MEMBER $6,750.00
ANDERSON ROBERT RECREATION AIDE $6,970.80
EDWARDS RICHARD PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $7,226.40
SOUCY SHARON COUNCIL VICE PRESIDENT $7,299.96
RYBA, III BENEDICT P-T FIREFIGHTER - LIEUTENANT $7,360.50
GAINES ALANA PART-TIME DISPATCHER $7,647.37
SLOANE KENNETH COUNCIL PRESIDENT $7,875.00
KROSSE SARAH PART-TIME DEPUTY CLERK $8,260.07
CLAWSON SHAWN P-T FIREFIGHTER - LIEUTENANT $8,299.35
DILLON ROBERT PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $8,574.15
BRAZIUNAS KRISTIN PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $8,799.15
WINFIELD JONAH DEPUTY BAILIFF $9,075.00
ROZMARYNOWYCZ MARKIAN P-T FIREFIGHTER - LIEUTENANT $9,232.15
MULL MICHAEL WASTEWATER OPERATOR B $9,878.40
MAHONY MARTIN CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER $10,280.13
SMITH JOSEPH PART-TIME FIREFIGHTER $10,812.45
STRICKLER HARRISON LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR $11,056.62
KOLB JERRY LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR $11,093.08
MEYERS RANDY DEPUTY BAILIFF $11,192.55
ELLINGTON RAYMOND HEAD REFEREE $11,412.00
BODEN THOMAS P/T FIREFIGHTER $11,570.10
YARBER DERRICK LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR $11,594.55
GIENKE GERALD SECURITY OFFICER/DEPUTY BAILIFF $12,699.04
HANMER ROBERT P-T FIREFIGHTER - BATTALION CHIEF $12,881.40
BIELAWSKI MATTHEW P/T FIREFIGHTER $12,992.00
CROFT COURTNEY RECREATION AIDE $13,272.00
KOLHOFF CHARLES LIGHT EQUIPMENT OPERATOR $15,497.15
HILL ROGER METER INSTALLER $17,596.26
MALICK PAULA PT CITY CLERK'S ASSISTANT $18,281.86
SMITH JILL PART-TIME DEPUTY CLERK $18,443.81
GOUL GWEN PART-TIME DISPATCHER $18,802.18
WIDENER RANDALL CHIEF BAILIFF/SECURITY OFFICER $19,339.30
CRUZ RHONDA PART-TIME ADMINISTRATIVE ASST $19,689.02
PHILLIPS KENNETH SERVICE MAINTENANCE WORKER $19,996.46
EMERY DANIEL LEAD OPERATOR DISTRIBUTION $20,654.37 $16,107.54 1/22/2011
ROSEMARK CARRIEANNE WASTEWATER LEAD OPERATOR $20,664.61
AKERS CHELSEA PART-TIME DISPATCHER $24,982.97
O'DOR BERNADETTE PT ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $26,765.60
BROWN CAROLYN PART-TIME DISPATCHER $27,074.67
HAMBLY LINDA DEPUTY COURT CLERK $27,321.53
HERR JONATHAN DEPUTY COURT CLERK $28,011.89
MAHAR LINDSEY JUDICIAL/LEGAL ASSISTANT $28,253.06
HARRIS LINDA DEPUTY COURT CLERK $28,719.20
MADISON TYSHEKWA ASST PROBATION OFFICER $29,092.69
HUDNELL CATHERINE DEPUTY COURT CLERK $29,583.61
WALLACE ROBERT P-T COMMUNITY SERVICES OFFICER $29,957.86
GLOVER GARY PART-TIME PATROL OFFICER $30,049.74
WEBBER NICK WASTEWATER OPERATOR $30,203.32
KASTANIS MICHAEL PATROL OFFICER $30,931.98
CAPERS WILLIAM SERVICE MAINT WKR-REFUSE/RECYC $33,402.92
BIZORIK DIANA CHIEF DEPUTY CLERK $33,656.00
SCHRAMM EMILY ASSISTANT PROBATION OFFICER $35,460.78
RUNALS SHERYL ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $37,243.76
PHILLIPS SAUNDRA ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT $37,486.07
KOHART SANDRA CLERK OF COURT $37,533.33
JANUZZI THOMAS JUDGE $37,950.12
SIMMS JON SERVICE MAINTENANCE WORKER $37,957.02